Estimated Value: $206,000 - $305,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
1,400
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 201 Washington St, Elgin, TX 78621 and is currently estimated at $268,910, approximately $192 per square foot. 201 Washington St is a home located in Bastrop County with nearby schools including Booker T. Washington Elementary School, Elgin Middle School, and Elgin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2016
Sold by
Rector Lillian Faye and Reese Lillian Faye
Bought by
Rodriguez Angela and Chavez Francisco Javier
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2004
Sold by
Davenport Eddie Maude
Bought by
Reese Lillian
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodriguez Angela | -- | Independence Title | |
| Reese Lillian | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,331 | $274,266 | $139,911 | $134,355 |
| 2023 | $7,331 | $306,438 | $139,911 | $166,527 |
| 2022 | $6,702 | $262,202 | $109,360 | $152,842 |
| 2021 | $4,673 | $163,263 | $22,219 | $141,044 |
| 2020 | $4,386 | $148,682 | $22,219 | $126,463 |
| 2019 | $4,796 | $160,849 | $13,020 | $147,829 |
| 2018 | $2,706 | $90,578 | $13,020 | $77,558 |
| 2017 | $390 | $13,020 | $13,020 | $0 |
| 2016 | $832 | $27,791 | $13,020 | $14,771 |
| 2015 | $865 | $27,791 | $13,020 | $14,771 |
| 2014 | $865 | $27,791 | $13,020 | $14,771 |
Source: Public Records
Map