201 Webster Ln Maywood, MO 63454
Estimated Value: $263,000 - $372,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,282
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 201 Webster Ln, Maywood, MO 63454 and is currently estimated at $322,474, approximately $141 per square foot. 201 Webster Ln is a home with nearby schools including Highland Elementary School and Highland Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2007
Sold by
Niffen David Lee and Niffen Melanie Ralyn
Bought by
Foust Robert C and Foust Dorothy A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Foust Robert C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,189 | $36,290 | $3,690 | $32,600 |
| 2024 | $2,008 | $32,990 | $3,350 | $29,640 |
| 2023 | $1,991 | $32,990 | $3,350 | $29,640 |
| 2022 | $1,987 | $32,990 | $3,350 | $29,640 |
| 2021 | $1,985 | $32,990 | $3,350 | $29,640 |
| 2020 | $1,822 | $30,000 | $3,050 | $26,950 |
| 2019 | $1,588 | $30,000 | $2,510 | $27,490 |
| 2018 | $1,583 | $30,000 | $2,510 | $27,490 |
| 2017 | $1,556 | $30,000 | $2,510 | $27,490 |
| 2015 | $1,579 | $30,000 | $2,510 | $27,490 |
| 2014 | $1,579 | $30,000 | $2,510 | $27,490 |
| 2012 | -- | $30,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map