201 West Ave Darien, CT 06820
Estimated Value: $1,134,000 - $3,648,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,024
Sq Ft
$2,335/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 201 West Ave, Darien, CT 06820 and is currently estimated at $2,391,000, approximately $2,334 per square foot. 201 West Ave is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Royle Elementary School, Middlesex Middle School, and Darien High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,724 | $498,960 | $362,180 | $136,780 |
| 2024 | $7,330 | $498,960 | $362,180 | $136,780 |
| 2023 | $7,915 | $449,470 | $344,960 | $104,510 |
| 2022 | $7,744 | $449,470 | $344,960 | $104,510 |
| 2021 | $7,569 | $449,470 | $344,960 | $104,510 |
| 2020 | $7,353 | $449,470 | $344,960 | $104,510 |
| 2019 | $7,403 | $449,470 | $344,960 | $104,510 |
| 2018 | $6,191 | $385,000 | $268,100 | $116,900 |
| 2017 | $6,222 | $385,000 | $268,100 | $116,900 |
| 2016 | $6,175 | $391,580 | $268,100 | $123,480 |
| 2015 | $6,011 | $391,580 | $268,100 | $123,480 |
| 2014 | $5,878 | $391,580 | $268,100 | $123,480 |
Source: Public Records
Map