201 West Thomas Dr Thomasville, NC 27360
Estimated Value: $176,000 - $201,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,456
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 201 West Thomas Dr, Thomasville, NC 27360 and is currently estimated at $187,873, approximately $129 per square foot. 201 West Thomas Dr is a home located in Davidson County with nearby schools including Pilot Elementary School, E. Lawson Brown Middle School, and East Davidson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2025
Sold by
Berrier Carla K and Berrier Randy
Bought by
Sims John Randolph
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2003
Bought by
King Christopher Scott Et Als
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sims John Randolph | $192,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| King Christopher Scott Et Als | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $590 | $92,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $590 | $92,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $572 | $92,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $572 | $92,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $572 | $92,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $482 | $78,290 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $489 | $78,290 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $489 | $78,290 | $0 | $0 |