201 Westfield Dr Archbold, OH 43502
Estimated Value: $237,000 - $400,185
6
Beds
3
Baths
2,996
Sq Ft
$115/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 201 Westfield Dr, Archbold, OH 43502 and is currently estimated at $343,546, approximately $114 per square foot. 201 Westfield Dr is a home located in Fulton County with nearby schools including Archbold Elementary School, Archbold Middle School, and Archbold High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2004
Sold by
Yoder Harry
Bought by
Freys West Field Addition Ltd
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Harry Yoder Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Freys West Field Addition Ltd | $220,000 | -- | |
| Harry Yoder Construction | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,594 | $107,380 | $16,380 | $91,000 |
| 2024 | $5,594 | $107,380 | $16,380 | $91,000 |
| 2023 | $5,647 | $107,380 | $16,380 | $91,000 |
| 2022 | $4,460 | $89,500 | $13,650 | $75,850 |
| 2021 | $4,465 | $89,500 | $13,650 | $75,850 |
| 2020 | $4,449 | $89,500 | $13,650 | $75,850 |
| 2019 | $4,029 | $77,320 | $13,650 | $63,670 |
| 2018 | $3,622 | $77,320 | $13,650 | $63,670 |
| 2017 | $3,520 | $77,320 | $13,650 | $63,670 |
| 2016 | $3,558 | $71,540 | $13,650 | $57,890 |
| 2015 | $3,129 | $71,540 | $13,650 | $57,890 |
| 2014 | $3,128 | $71,540 | $13,650 | $57,890 |
| 2013 | $3,134 | $68,320 | $11,480 | $56,840 |
Source: Public Records
Map