201 Wright Rd Talking Rock, GA 30175
Estimated Value: $56,200 - $480,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,152
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 201 Wright Rd, Talking Rock, GA 30175 and is currently estimated at $262,400, approximately $227 per square foot. 201 Wright Rd is a home with nearby schools including Ellijay Elementary School, Gilmer Middle School, and Clear Creek Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2021
Sold by
Stanley James A
Bought by
Ray Jacob William
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ray Jacob William | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $146 | $9,440 | $7,440 | $2,000 |
| 2024 | $140 | $9,012 | $6,960 | $2,052 |
| 2023 | $128 | $8,012 | $5,960 | $2,052 |
| 2022 | $122 | $6,932 | $4,880 | $2,052 |
| 2021 | $155 | $5,800 | $4,280 | $1,520 |
| 2020 | $172 | $5,680 | $4,160 | $1,520 |
| 2019 | $188 | $1,436 | $0 | $1,436 |
| 2018 | $191 | $1,244 | $0 | $1,244 |
| 2017 | $199 | $1,288 | $0 | $1,288 |
| 2013 | -- | $2,000 | $4,240 | $2,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map