2010 13th Ave S Unit S Escanaba, MI 49829
Estimated Value: $172,133 - $278,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,685
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2010 13th Ave S Unit S, Escanaba, MI 49829 and is currently estimated at $213,533, approximately $126 per square foot. 2010 13th Ave S Unit S is a home located in Delta County with nearby schools including Escanaba Jr./Sr. High School, Holy Name Catholic School, and Escanaba Sda School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 1979
Bought by
Moore
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moore | $35,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,241 | $80,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,177 | $71,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,075 | $65,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,138 | $58,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,061 | $56,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,040 | $56,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,976 | $52,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,930 | $51,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,410 | $51,468 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,851 | $51,268 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,349 | $49,909 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,349 | $49,387 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map