2010 Candy St Pinehurst, TX 77362
Pinehurst NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $318,403 - $395,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,844
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2010 Candy St, Pinehurst, TX 77362 and is currently estimated at $368,101, approximately $199 per square foot. 2010 Candy St is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Decker Prairie Elementary School, Tomball Intermediate School, and Tomball Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2006
Sold by
Modrzejewski Cynthia Ann
Bought by
Modrzejewski John Allen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 1993
Sold by
Frey John M and Frey Sharon L
Bought by
Modrzejewski John
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1990
Sold by
Frey John R
Bought by
Modrzejewski John
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Modrzejewski John Allen | -- | None Available | |
| Modrzejewski John | -- | -- | |
| Modrzejewski John | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Modrzejewski John Allen | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,948 | $259,881 | $55,102 | $204,779 |
| 2024 | $2,571 | $251,933 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,571 | $229,030 | $55,100 | $183,100 |
| 2022 | $3,846 | $208,210 | $55,590 | $170,470 |
| 2021 | $3,637 | $189,280 | $38,070 | $151,210 |
| 2020 | $3,750 | $187,100 | $38,070 | $149,030 |
| 2019 | $3,606 | $182,640 | $38,070 | $147,270 |
| 2018 | $2,929 | $166,040 | $14,310 | $151,730 |
| 2017 | $3,281 | $157,650 | $14,310 | $143,340 |
| 2016 | $3,154 | $151,570 | $14,310 | $143,340 |
| 2015 | $2,545 | $137,790 | $14,310 | $123,480 |
| 2014 | $2,545 | $130,220 | $14,310 | $115,910 |
Source: Public Records
Map