2010 Fall Hill Ave Fredericksburg, VA 22401
Riverside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,171,000 - $1,287,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
4,731
Sq Ft
$260/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2010 Fall Hill Ave, Fredericksburg, VA 22401 and is currently estimated at $1,231,189, approximately $260 per square foot. 2010 Fall Hill Ave is a home located in Fredericksburg City with nearby schools including Lafayette Upper Elementary School, Hugh Mercer Elementary School, and Walker-Grant Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2006
Sold by
Pirogov Valentina
Bought by
Pates James M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$536,000
Outstanding Balance
$301,852
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$929,337
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pates James M | $670,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pates James M | $536,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $9,161 | $1,131,000 | $300,000 | $831,000 |
| 2025 | $8,709 | $1,131,000 | $300,000 | $831,000 |
| 2024 | $8,730 | $980,900 | $300,000 | $680,900 |
| 2023 | $8,436 | $980,900 | $300,000 | $680,900 |
| 2022 | $8,141 | $980,900 | $300,000 | $680,900 |
| 2021 | $8,141 | $980,900 | $300,000 | $680,900 |
| 2020 | $8,534 | $1,004,000 | $300,000 | $704,000 |
| 2019 | $8,032 | $1,004,000 | $300,000 | $704,000 |
| 2018 | $8,032 | $1,004,000 | $300,000 | $704,000 |
| 2017 | $8,032 | $1,004,000 | $300,000 | $704,000 |
| 2012 | -- | $977,800 | $350,000 | $627,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map