2010 Florida Dr Fort Wayne, IN 46805
Northside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $168,702 - $200,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
2,354
Sq Ft
$81/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2010 Florida Dr, Fort Wayne, IN 46805 and is currently estimated at $189,926, approximately $80 per square foot. 2010 Florida Dr is a home located in Allen County with nearby schools including Forest Park Elementary School, Lakeside Middle School, and North Side High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2016
Sold by
Shank Properties Llc
Bought by
Shade Sam and Shade Terri R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$87,387
Outstanding Balance
$70,589
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$119,337
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2014
Sold by
Shank Stephen V and Shank Michelle L
Bought by
Shank Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2004
Sold by
Masloob Evelyn
Bought by
Shank Stephen and Shank Michelle L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$63,900
Interest Rate
6.08%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2003
Sold by
Masloob Edward S and Masloob Kathleen A
Bought by
Masloob Edward S and Hartsing Patricia K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shade Sam | -- | None Available | |
| Shank Properties Llc | -- | Fidelity Natl Title Co Llc | |
| Shank Stephen | -- | Metropolitan Title In Llc | |
| Masloob Edward S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shade Sam | $87,387 | |
| Previous Owner | Shank Stephen | $63,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,685 | $155,800 | $45,900 | $109,900 |
| 2024 | $1,312 | $157,100 | $47,300 | $109,800 |
| 2023 | $1,312 | $136,000 | $22,800 | $113,200 |
| 2022 | $1,247 | $118,500 | $22,800 | $95,700 |
| 2021 | $995 | $100,000 | $22,800 | $77,200 |
| 2020 | $913 | $94,300 | $22,800 | $71,500 |
| 2019 | $755 | $84,200 | $22,800 | $61,400 |
| 2018 | $1,005 | $96,300 | $22,800 | $73,500 |
| 2017 | $1,019 | $95,100 | $22,800 | $72,300 |
| 2016 | $381 | $46,500 | $11,200 | $35,300 |
| 2014 | $900 | $43,300 | $13,500 | $29,800 |
| 2013 | $907 | $43,800 | $13,500 | $30,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map