2010 Harlem Ave Baltimore, MD 21217
Midtown-Edmondson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $148,439 - $227,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,366
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2010 Harlem Ave, Baltimore, MD 21217 and is currently estimated at $187,720, approximately $137 per square foot. 2010 Harlem Ave is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including Booker T. Washington Middle School, Frederick Douglass High School, and Paul Laurence Dunbar High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2022
Sold by
Patamatt Llc
Bought by
Prodigus Usa Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2022
Sold by
Wanaf Investments Llc
Bought by
Patamatt Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Interest Rate
5.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2005
Sold by
Montillo Lauren M
Bought by
Redbrick Baltimore I Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2004
Sold by
Robinson Annie L
Bought by
Montillo Lauren M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Prodigus Usa Llc | $120,000 | Castle Title | |
| Prodigus Usa Llc | $120,000 | Castle Title | |
| Patamatt Llc | $55,000 | Castle Title | |
| Redbrick Baltimore I Llc | $55,000 | -- | |