2010 Harvard St Hamilton, OH 45015
Estimated Value: $183,000 - $199,405
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,176
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2010 Harvard St, Hamilton, OH 45015 and is currently estimated at $188,601, approximately $160 per square foot. 2010 Harvard St is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including Fairfield East Elementary School, Creekside Middle School, and Fairfield Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 1997
Sold by
Brashear Sandi K
Bought by
Smith Eugene and Smith Andrea
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 1995
Sold by
Watkins Eva
Bought by
Brashear Sandi K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$20,194
Interest Rate
7.43%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Eugene | $20,000 | -- | |
| Brashear Sandi K | $20,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Brashear Sandi K | $20,194 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,027 | $52,730 | $2,870 | $49,860 |
| 2024 | $2,027 | $52,730 | $2,870 | $49,860 |
| 2023 | $2,009 | $52,730 | $2,870 | $49,860 |
| 2022 | $1,630 | $30,890 | $2,870 | $28,020 |
| 2021 | $1,434 | $29,300 | $2,870 | $26,430 |
| 2020 | $1,484 | $29,300 | $2,870 | $26,430 |
| 2019 | $2,374 | $25,260 | $3,130 | $22,130 |
| 2018 | $1,458 | $25,260 | $3,130 | $22,130 |
| 2017 | $1,443 | $25,260 | $3,130 | $22,130 |
| 2016 | $1,360 | $22,100 | $3,130 | $18,970 |
| 2015 | $1,333 | $22,100 | $3,130 | $18,970 |
| 2014 | $2,404 | $22,100 | $3,130 | $18,970 |
| 2013 | $2,404 | $28,160 | $3,130 | $25,030 |
Source: Public Records
Map