2010 Mallow Rd Covington, VA 24426
Estimated Value: $139,000 - $254,891
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,131
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2010 Mallow Rd, Covington, VA 24426 and is currently estimated at $209,473, approximately $185 per square foot. 2010 Mallow Rd is a home located in Alleghany County with nearby schools including Mountain View Elementary School, Covington Middle School, and Alleghany High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 1999
Sold by
Jones Ernest and Jones Carolyn R
Bought by
Haynes Jack B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Haynes Jack B | $74,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,064 | $217,100 | $49,900 | $167,200 |
| 2024 | $883 | $120,900 | $37,600 | $83,300 |
| 2023 | $883 | $120,900 | $37,600 | $83,300 |
| 2022 | $883 | $120,900 | $37,600 | $83,300 |
| 2021 | $883 | $120,900 | $37,600 | $83,300 |
| 2020 | $883 | $120,900 | $37,600 | $83,300 |
| 2019 | $883 | $120,900 | $37,600 | $83,300 |
| 2018 | $838 | $118,000 | $37,600 | $80,400 |
| 2017 | $838 | $118,000 | $37,600 | $80,400 |
| 2016 | $838 | $118,000 | $37,600 | $80,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map