2010 Mccallum Rd Candor, NC 27229
Estimated Value: $164,000 - $188,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,326
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2010 Mccallum Rd, Candor, NC 27229 and is currently estimated at $173,705, approximately $130 per square foot. 2010 Mccallum Rd is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Candor Elementary School, Mount Gilead Elementary School, and East Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2013
Sold by
Mccallum Edward Tex and Mccallum Juanita Johnson
Bought by
Mccallum Jana M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2008
Sold by
Kennedy William A
Bought by
Kennedy Jane
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccallum Jana M | -- | None Available | |
| Kennedy Jane | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $545 | $88,639 | $17,805 | $70,834 |
| 2024 | $5 | $88,639 | $17,805 | $70,834 |
| 2023 | $545 | $88,639 | $17,805 | $70,834 |
| 2022 | $545 | $88,639 | $17,805 | $70,834 |
| 2021 | $545 | $88,639 | $17,805 | $70,834 |
| 2020 | $545 | $88,639 | $17,805 | $70,834 |
| 2018 | $590 | $95,100 | $15,575 | $79,525 |
| 2017 | $590 | $95,100 | $15,575 | $79,525 |
| 2016 | $590 | $95,100 | $15,575 | $79,525 |
| 2015 | -- | $95,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $95,132 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map