$887,000
SOLD APR 17, 2026
3 Beds
4 Baths
1,980 Sq Ft
1,628 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 17, 2026

$448 Per Sq Ft

1% Above List Price

30 on Market

About This Home

As of April 2026

Your dream kitchen awaits! Bright and airy, this Tysons townhouse is ready for the next owner. With hardwood floors throughout the main level, custom wood detail in the dining room, and an open floorplan thanks to a kitchen remodel really brightens the space and makes it feel like home. The kitchen features LG Stainless Steel appliances to include an induction range, advanced fridge with 4 different types of ice, island beverage center with separate wine and cold drink compartments, microwave, steam enabled dishwasher, range hood, Silestone Quartz counters, subway tile backsplash and recessed lighting. To complete the kitchen is an eat-in space and sliding glass door to the deck. The main level also includes a renovated powder room and coat closet.

The upper level is carpeted for comfort and features a large vaulted primary bedroom with a huge walk-in closet, bonus linen closet, and en-suite bathroom with two sinks and walk in shower. The two secondary bedrooms each share a hall bath with tub.

The walk out lower level features a gas fireplace, half bath, laundry area, access to the garage, and the fenced backyard with patio.

You can’t beat this amazing location in heart of Tysons Corner with nearby Dunn Loring metro or Tysons metro, Mosaic District, Tysons Corner Center, and downtown Vienna. Just 6 doors down is a playground. The basketball court is located on the other side of Pieris Ct. Enjoy the Vienna life with annual events like ViVa Vienna, Chillin on Church, Oktoberfest, The Halloween Parade, and Saturday Farmers Markets.

Monthly HOA fee is $127 and includes common grounds maintenance, tot lot, snow, trash, and a basketball court. HVAC replaced in 2020.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Laura Schwartz

(855) 450-0442 dmvbroker@therealbrokerage.com Real Broker, LLC Brokerage Phone: 8554500442 Listed on: 02/26/2026

Real Broker, LLC

Last Buyer's Agent

Toni Glickman

(301) 516-1212 toniglickman5@gmail.com TTR Sotheby's International Realty

TTR Sotheby's International Realty

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $9,183

Year Built

  • Built in 1986 | Remodeled in 2022

Lot Details

  • 1,628 Sq Ft Lot
  • Backs To Open Common Area
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Wood Fence
  • No Through Street
  • Back Yard
  • Property is in excellent condition

HOA Fees

  • $127 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 1 Car Direct Access Garage
  • 2 Driveway Spaces

Interior Spaces

  • Property has 3 Levels

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 32
  • Assessor Parcel Number 0392 31 0032

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include common area maintenance, management, trash

Est. Annual Taxes

$9,183

Year Built

Built in 1986 | Remodeled in 2022

Lot Details

1,628 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$127 per month

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: Interior Row/Townhouse
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Exclusions: Window Curtains, Cabinets in Bathrooms
  • Inclusions: TV Brackets, Wine Bridge in Island, Blinds for Windows
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Lower 1, Main, Upper 1
  • Expected On Market: 2/26/2026 12:00:00 AM
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Year Renovated: 2022
  • Automatically Close On Close Date: No
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouses

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Oven/Range - Gas, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliances, Washer, Water Heater
  • Flooring Type: Hardwood, Carpet
  • Interior Amenities: Attic, Bathroom - Walk-In Shower, Breakfast Area, Ceiling Fan(s), Combination Kitchen/Living, Crown Moldings, Family Room Off Kitchen, Floor Plan - Open, Kitchen - Island, Kitchen - Gourmet, Pantry, Primary Bath(s), Recessed Lighting, Wainscotting, Upgraded Countertops, Walk-In Closet(s), Wood Floors
  • Window Features: Double Hung, Screens
  • Fireplace Features: Mantel(s), Gas/Propane
  • Fireplaces Count: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Wall Ceiling Types: Dry Wall
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Levels Count: 3
  • Room List: Dining Room, Primary Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Kitchen, Family Room, Breakfast Room, Recreation Room
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Daylight, Full, Garage Access, Interior Access, Walkout Level, Windows
  • Laundry Type: Basement, Dryer In Unit, Has Laundry, Hookup, Washer In Unit
  • Total Sq Ft: 1980
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 1980
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 552.40
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1584
  • Below Grade Finished Sq Ft: 396
  • Total Below Grade Sq Ft: 396
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 4
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Lower Levels Bathrooms: 1
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Lower Levels Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Main Level Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Lower Level Half Bathroom: 1

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
  • Construction Materials: Aluminum Siding, Brick

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Concrete Driveway
  • Garage Features: Additional Storage Area, Garage Door Opener, Garage - Front Entry, Inside Access
  • Attached Garage Spaces: 1
  • Total Garage And Parking Spaces: 3
  • Type Of Parking: Attached Garage, Driveway
  • Number of Spaces in Driveway: 2

Utilities

  • Central Air Conditioning: Yes
  • Cooling Fuel: Electric
  • Cooling Type: Central A/C, Ceiling Fan(s), Programmable Thermostat

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fees: 127.00
  • HOA Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Condo Co-Op Association: No
  • HOA Condo Co-Op Amenities: Basketball Courts, Tot Lots/Playground
  • HOA Condo Co-Op Fee Includes: Common Area Maintenance, Management, Trash
  • HOA: Yes
  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Elementary School Source: Listing Agent

• Fencing: Fully, Wood
  • Lot Features: Backs - Open Common Area, Level, No Thru Street, Rear Yard
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.04
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 1628.00
  • Outdoor Living Structures: Deck(s), Patio(s)
  • Property Condition: Excellent
  • Zoning: 212
  • In City Limits: No

Rental Info

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Vacation Rental: No
  • Property Manager: Yes

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 9183.00
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 0392 31 0032
  • Tax Lot: 32
  • County Tax Payment Frequency: Annually
  • Tax Year: 2025

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: FAIRFAX COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 26, 2026
Closed on
Apr 15, 2026
List Price
$875,000
Sold Price
$887,000
Premium/Discount to List
$12,000
1.37%
Views
214

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
23.92%
Original Mortgage
$753,950
Outstanding Balance
$753,950
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$148,399

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 3, 2024
Sold by
Chernecki Todd and Nedelcheva Neli
Bought by
Nedelcheva Neli

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 29, 2022
Closed on
Oct 24, 2022
List Price
$799,999
Sold Price
$745,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$54,999
-6.87%
Views
14

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.56%
Original Mortgage
$707,750
Interest Rate
6.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 7, 2018
Closed on
Aug 21, 2018
Sold Price
$3,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.75%
Original Mortgage
$365,000
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 20, 2006
Sold by
Karsman Chase
Bought by
Bridgman Michael K

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$493,600
Interest Rate
6.24%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 30, 2003
Sold by
C R G Tysons L L C
Bought by
Karsman Chase

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$379,250
Interest Rate
6.05%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed $887,000 Mbo Settlements
Deed -- None Listed On Document
Deed $745,000 Cardinal Title
Deed $665,000 Cardinal Title Group Llc
Warranty Deed $625,000 --
Deed $474,085 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $753,950 New Conventional
Previous Owner $707,750 New Conventional
Previous Owner $365,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $493,600 New Conventional
Previous Owner $379,250 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/17/2026 04/17/26 Sold $887,000 +1.4% $448 / Sq Ft
03/28/2026 03/28/26 Pending -- -- --
03/24/2026 03/24/26 Price Changed $875,000 0.0% $442 / Sq Ft
03/24/2026 03/24/26 For Sale $875,000 -1.1% $442 / Sq Ft
03/17/2026 03/17/26 Off Market $885,000 -- --
02/26/2026 02/26/26 For Sale $885,000 +18.8% $447 / Sq Ft
10/31/2022 10/31/22 Sold $745,000 -0.7% $385 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/04/2022 10/04/22 Pending -- -- --
09/15/2022 09/15/22 Price Changed $749,999 -3.2% $387 / Sq Ft
08/20/2022 08/20/22 Price Changed $775,000 -3.1% $400 / Sq Ft
07/29/2022 07/29/22 For Sale $799,999 0.0% $413 / Sq Ft
10/01/2018 10/01/18 Rented $3,000 -6.3% --
09/07/2018 09/07/18 For Rent $3,200 0.0% --
08/23/2018 08/23/18 Sold $665,000 -1.5% $343 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/26/2018 07/26/18 Pending -- -- --
07/11/2018 07/11/18 For Sale $675,000 -- $349 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,442 $794,350 $275,000 $519,350
2024 $8,442 $728,670 $265,000 $463,670
2023 $8,223 $728,670 $265,000 $463,670
2022 $8,188 $716,060 $260,000 $456,060
2021 $7,515 $640,420 $230,000 $410,420
2020 $7,321 $618,570 $220,000 $398,570
2019 $7,490 $632,840 $220,000 $412,840
2018 $7,189 $625,120 $215,000 $410,120
2017 $6,973 $600,590 $210,000 $390,590
2016 $6,958 $600,590 $210,000 $390,590
2015 $6,703 $600,590 $210,000 $390,590
2014 $6,436 $578,040 $205,000 $373,040

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: VAFX2291248

Bright MLS

APN: 0392-31-0032

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.