2010 Pine Hills Dr Pataskala, OH 43062
Harrison NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $578,000 - $665,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,406
Sq Ft
$260/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2010 Pine Hills Dr, Pataskala, OH 43062 and is currently estimated at $626,002, approximately $260 per square foot. 2010 Pine Hills Dr is a home with nearby schools including Pataskala Elementary School, Etna Elementary School, and Watkins Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2019
Sold by
Nvr Inc
Bought by
Bandy Cherylene Jenese and Bandy Benjamin Roy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$442,733
Outstanding Balance
$382,660
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$243,342
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2019
Sold by
Vinsco Llc
Bought by
Nvr Inc and Ryan Homes
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bandy Cherylene Jenese | $475,700 | Nvr Title Agency Llc | |
| Nvr Inc | $71,000 | Nvr Title Agency Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bandy Cherylene Jenese | $442,733 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,796 | $200,000 | $35,810 | $164,190 |
| 2024 | $8,307 | $200,000 | $35,810 | $164,190 |
| 2023 | $8,300 | $200,000 | $35,810 | $164,190 |
| 2022 | $7,361 | $151,830 | $21,210 | $130,620 |
| 2021 | $7,580 | $151,830 | $21,210 | $130,620 |
| 2020 | $7,611 | $150,150 | $21,210 | $128,940 |
| 2019 | $314 | $5,600 | $5,600 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map