2010 Rue Pickney Mandeville, LA 70448
Estimated payment $1,584/month
About This Home
This beautifully updated home in Hidden Pines features three bedrooms and two full baths. The stunning kitchen boasts a 10-foot quartz island and stainless steel appliances, providing a view of the living room. The living room includes 12.5-foot ceilings, a fireplace with built-ins, and space for either a dining area or a private office. The primary bedroom offers a double vanity, a shower, and a soaking tub. Additionally, there is a one-car garage and a fully fenced yard with a covered patio, great for entertaining.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 2019
Lot Details
- Lot Dimensions are 66 x 113
- Wood Fence
- Property is in excellent condition
Parking
- 1 Car Garage
Interior Spaces
- 1,746 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 47107
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,682 | $21,999 | $3,000 | $18,999 |
| 2024 | $2,682 | $21,999 | $3,000 | $18,999 |
| 2023 | $1,832 | $19,456 | $3,000 | $16,456 |
| 2022 | $160,977 | $19,456 | $3,000 | $16,456 |
| 2021 | $2,386 | $17,754 | $3,000 | $14,754 |
| 2020 | $1,377 | $17,754 | $3,000 | $14,754 |
| 2019 | $2,137 | $15,463 | $3,000 | $12,463 |
| 2018 | $2,140 | $15,463 | $3,000 | $12,463 |
| 2017 | $2,143 | $15,463 | $3,000 | $12,463 |
| 2016 | $2,160 | $15,463 | $3,000 | $12,463 |
| 2015 | $963 | $14,112 | $3,000 | $11,112 |
| 2014 | $953 | $14,112 | $3,000 | $11,112 |
| 2013 | -- | $14,112 | $3,000 | $11,112 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/21/2026 04/21/26 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/20/2026 04/20/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/19/2026 04/19/26 | Price Changed | $255,000 | 0.0% | $146 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/10/2026 04/10/26 | For Rent | $2,000 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 03/09/2026 03/09/26 | Price Changed | $265,000 | -1.8% | $152 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/09/2026 02/09/26 | Price Changed | $269,900 | -3.3% | $155 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/12/2026 01/12/26 | Price Changed | $279,000 | -0.4% | $160 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/15/2025 11/15/25 | Price Changed | $280,000 | -3.4% | $160 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/13/2025 10/13/25 | For Sale | $290,000 | +17.6% | $166 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/08/2021 01/08/21 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 12/09/2020 12/09/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/13/2020 11/13/20 | For Sale | $246,500 | -- | $142 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cash Sale Deed | $232,500 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Cash Sale Deed | $160,000 | Wfg National Title |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $240,870 | VA |
Source: Gulf South Real Estate Information Network
MLS Number: 2525501
APN: 47107
- Squares 288 & 3 Joans St
- 2184 Ozone Place
- 2086 Dupre St
- 2427 Biron St
- 0 Chevreuil St
- 2445 Rue Weller
- 832 Norval St
- 793 Chevreuil St
- 647 Lane St
- 905 Nelson St
- 532 Lane St
- 607 Dean St
- 608 Dean St
- Square 314 B-1 Joans St
- Squares 288,289 Joans St
- Squares 289 & 3 Joans St
- Squares 288,289,315, Joans St
- Squares 289 & 315 Joans St
- Squares 288 & 316 Joans St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.