2010 Salem Rd Elgin, IL 60123
North Country Knolls NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $463,000 - $480,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,382
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2010 Salem Rd, Elgin, IL 60123 and is currently estimated at $469,672, approximately $197 per square foot. 2010 Salem Rd is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Hillcrest Elementary School, Kimball Middle School, and Larkin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 1998
Sold by
Kellenberger Construction Inc
Bought by
Sullivan Steven M and Sullivan Judy K
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sullivan Steven M | $60,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,928 | $140,056 | $34,648 | $105,408 |
| 2023 | $9,422 | $126,530 | $31,302 | $95,228 |
| 2022 | $9,050 | $115,373 | $28,542 | $86,831 |
| 2021 | $8,642 | $107,866 | $26,685 | $81,181 |
| 2020 | $8,388 | $102,975 | $25,475 | $77,500 |
| 2019 | $8,134 | $98,091 | $24,267 | $73,824 |
| 2018 | $8,049 | $92,408 | $22,861 | $69,547 |
| 2017 | $7,854 | $87,359 | $21,612 | $65,747 |
| 2016 | $7,470 | $81,045 | $20,050 | $60,995 |
| 2015 | -- | $74,285 | $18,378 | $55,907 |
| 2014 | -- | $73,368 | $18,151 | $55,217 |
| 2013 | -- | $92,145 | $18,630 | $73,515 |
Source: Public Records
Map