2010 Winterfield Rd Midlothian, VA 23113
Salisbury NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $771,000 - $880,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,585
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2010 Winterfield Rd, Midlothian, VA 23113 and is currently estimated at $813,672, approximately $226 per square foot. 2010 Winterfield Rd is a home located in Chesterfield County with nearby schools including Bettie Weaver Elementary School, Midlothian Middle School, and Midlothian High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2005
Sold by
Bailey Charles H
Bought by
Magne Michael T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Outstanding Balance
$114,780
Interest Rate
5.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$698,892
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2001
Bought by
Bailey Charles F and Bailey Diane E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$68,300
Interest Rate
7.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Magne Michael T | $265,000 | -- | |
| Bailey Charles F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Magne Michael T | $220,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bailey Charles F | $68,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,298 | $704,800 | $115,000 | $589,800 |
| 2024 | $6,298 | $669,800 | $95,000 | $574,800 |
| 2023 | $5,334 | $586,200 | $88,000 | $498,200 |
| 2022 | $5,079 | $552,100 | $83,000 | $469,100 |
| 2021 | $4,891 | $507,900 | $81,000 | $426,900 |
| 2020 | $4,715 | $496,300 | $81,000 | $415,300 |
| 2019 | $4,481 | $471,700 | $79,000 | $392,700 |
| 2018 | $4,256 | $448,000 | $79,000 | $369,000 |
| 2017 | $4,291 | $447,000 | $78,000 | $369,000 |
| 2016 | $4,224 | $440,000 | $74,000 | $366,000 |
| 2015 | $4,121 | $426,700 | $74,000 | $352,700 |
| 2014 | $3,994 | $413,400 | $74,000 | $339,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map