20100 103rd Place NE Bothell, WA 98011
Downtown Bothell NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $909,000 - $1,072,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,130
Sq Ft
$870/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20100 103rd Place NE, Bothell, WA 98011 and is currently estimated at $983,506, approximately $870 per square foot. 20100 103rd Place NE is a home located in King County with nearby schools including Maywood Hills Elementary School, Canyon Park Junior High School, and Bothell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 1994
Sold by
Gipson Steven A and Gipson Ellen A
Bought by
Chapman Craig A and Chapman Connie A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$136,000
Interest Rate
7.75%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chapman Craig A | $160,000 | Western Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Chapman Craig A | $136,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |