20102 Red Top Rd Caldwell, ID 83607
Estimated Value: $473,000 - $724,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
947
Sq Ft
$590/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20102 Red Top Rd, Caldwell, ID 83607 and is currently estimated at $559,028, approximately $590 per square foot. 20102 Red Top Rd is a home located in Canyon County with nearby schools including West Canyon Elementary School, Vallivue Middle School, and Vallivue High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2014
Sold by
Frahm David Lorn
Bought by
Davis Judy K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Judy K | -- | Pioneer Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,677 | $459,520 | $234,120 | $225,400 |
| 2024 | $1,677 | $435,530 | $219,430 | $216,100 |
| 2023 | $1,288 | $430,030 | $219,430 | $210,600 |
| 2022 | $1,288 | $452,700 | $245,400 | $207,300 |
| 2021 | $1,234 | $319,730 | $118,930 | $200,800 |
| 2020 | $1,177 | $234,040 | $83,540 | $150,500 |
| 2019 | $1,526 | $213,280 | $66,480 | $146,800 |
| 2018 | $1,475 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,424 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,361 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,341 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,298 | $141,940 | $49,840 | $92,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map