20105 Q Place Ocean Park, WA 98640
About This Home
This home is located at 20105 Q Place, Ocean Park, WA 98640. 20105 Q Place is a home with nearby schools including Ilwaco Senior High School and The Sea School Cooperative.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,999 | $291,700 | $87,500 | $204,200 |
| 2024 | $1,999 | $275,100 | $79,800 | $195,300 |
| 2023 | $1,778 | $222,700 | $64,600 | $158,100 |
| 2022 | $2,052 | $187,200 | $57,000 | $130,200 |
| 2021 | $1,734 | $145,200 | $47,500 | $97,700 |
| 2020 | $1,762 | $136,700 | $43,700 | $93,000 |
| 2019 | $1,483 | $114,000 | $38,000 | $76,000 |
| 2018 | $1,536 | $88,400 | $30,000 | $58,400 |
| 2017 | $1,255 | $88,400 | $30,000 | $58,400 |
| 2015 | $1,157 | $80,800 | $30,000 | $50,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $80,800 | $30,000 | $50,800 |
| 2012 | -- | $74,800 | $30,000 | $44,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map