201051 County Road T Marshfield, WI 54449
Estimated Value: $474,000 - $1,450,713
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
139.3
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 201051 County Road T, Marshfield, WI 54449 and is currently estimated at $962,357. 201051 County Road T is a home with nearby schools including Marshfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2017
Sold by
Rens Troy D and Rens Christiana H
Bought by
Troy D And Christiana H Rens Living Trus
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2009
Sold by
Hardinger Laverne R and Hardinger Karmyn L
Bought by
Rens Troy D and Rens Christina H
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$267,710
Outstanding Balance
$170,869
Interest Rate
4.96%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$791,488
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2005
Sold by
Hardinger Laverne R and Hardinger Karmyn
Bought by
Rens Troy D and Rens Christine H
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Troy D And Christiana H Rens Living Trus | -- | None Available | |
| Rens Troy D | -- | Gowey Abstract & Title | |
| Rens Troy D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rens Troy D | $267,710 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,897 | $1,460,900 | $369,800 | $1,091,100 |
| 2024 | $14,461 | $822,200 | $127,200 | $695,000 |
| 2023 | $12,072 | $821,400 | $126,400 | $695,000 |
| 2022 | $14,976 | $821,100 | $126,100 | $695,000 |
| 2021 | $13,257 | $822,200 | $127,200 | $695,000 |
| 2020 | $12,921 | $795,800 | $100,800 | $695,000 |
| 2019 | $12,846 | $795,500 | $100,500 | $695,000 |
| 2018 | $12,007 | $795,300 | $100,300 | $695,000 |
| 2017 | $13,636 | $795,100 | $100,100 | $695,000 |
| 2016 | $12,953 | $794,900 | $99,900 | $695,000 |
| 2015 | $13,544 | $794,900 | $99,900 | $695,000 |
| 2014 | $13,318 | $786,600 | $100,800 | $685,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map