20106 28th Ave Bayside, NY 11360
Auburndale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $891,000 - $1,086,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,375
Sq Ft
$717/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20106 28th Ave, Bayside, NY 11360 and is currently estimated at $985,941, approximately $717 per square foot. 20106 28th Ave is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 159 Queens, I.S. 25 Adrien Block, and Bayside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2012
Sold by
Ellen Shriki Executrix
Bought by
Lai James
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$339,500
Outstanding Balance
$227,806
Interest Rate
3.39%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$758,135
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lai James | $485,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lai James | $339,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,772 | $38,695 | $10,413 | $28,282 |
| 2025 | $7,513 | $38,695 | $11,092 | $27,603 |
| 2024 | $7,513 | $37,404 | $11,021 | $26,383 |
| 2023 | $7,168 | $35,686 | $11,097 | $24,589 |
| 2022 | $6,781 | $53,520 | $15,840 | $37,680 |
| 2021 | $6,786 | $52,260 | $15,840 | $36,420 |
| 2020 | $6,826 | $51,420 | $15,840 | $35,580 |
| 2019 | $6,520 | $49,980 | $15,840 | $34,140 |
| 2018 | $6,062 | $29,738 | $10,027 | $19,711 |
| 2017 | $5,770 | $28,305 | $10,194 | $18,111 |
| 2016 | $5,372 | $28,305 | $10,194 | $18,111 |
| 2015 | $2,826 | $26,872 | $12,577 | $14,295 |
| 2014 | $2,826 | $25,975 | $10,326 | $15,649 |
Source: Public Records
Map