$669,000
SOLD MAR 19, 2026

20106 Sheldon St Wedgefield, FL 32833

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,700 Sq Ft
1.22 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 19, 2026

$248 Per Sq Ft

2% Above List Price

2 Days on Market

Highlights

  • New Construction
  • Open Floorplan
  • Main Floor Primary Bedroom
  • 1.22 Acre Lot
  • Freestanding Bathtub
  • No HOA

About This Home

As of March 2026

ACCEPTING BACK UP OFFERS Brand new construction in Wedgefield offering privacy, acreage living, and no HOA restrictions on a 1.22-acre homesite. This beautifully designed 4-bedroom, 3-bath home features an open-concept layout with tray ceilings in the main living area and incredible natural light throughout. The gourmet kitchen is thoughtfully designed with stainless steel appliances, double wall ovens, a waterfall island, and a spacious walk-in pantry. The primary suite offers a relaxing retreat with a spa-inspired bathroom featuring a freestanding soaking tub, glass-enclosed shower, and dual vanities. Luxury vinyl flooring flows through the main living spaces, and the seamless layout connects the kitchen, dining, and living areas, perfect for entertaining or everyday comfort. Enjoy the freedom to create your dream outdoor space with room for a pool, workshop, RV, boat, or simply added privacy — all on over an acre of land. Where privacy, space, and modern design come together in one exceptional property. Conveniently located just 15 minutes to Avalon Park, under 30 minutes to Downtown Orlando, and approximately one hour to Cocoa Beach.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Angellie Aragon

NOVA REAL ESTATE SERVICES INC Brokerage Phone: 407-592-1744 License #3458290 Listed on: 02/20/2026

Co-Listed By

Fernanda Negromonte

NOVA REAL ESTATE SERVICES INC Brokerage Phone: 407-592-1744 License #3201088

Last Buyer's Agent

Angellie Aragon

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $886

Year Built

  • Built in 2026 | New Construction

Lot Details

  • 1.22 Acre Lot
  • South Facing Home
  • Property is zoned A-2

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Shingle Roof
  • Block Exterior
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 2,700 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom on Main
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Schools

  • Wedgefield Elementary And Middle School

Est. Annual Taxes

$886

Year Built

Built in 2026 | New Construction

Lot Details

1.22 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Condition: Completed
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Construction Materials: Block, Stucco
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 2700
  • Lot Size Acres: 1.22
  • New Construction: Yes
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Building Area Total: 53143
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 53025
  • Status: Sold
  • Co List Office Mls Id: MFR261012312
  • Co List Office Phone: 407-592-1744
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Building Area Total Srch Sq M: 4937.14
  • Escrow State: FL
  • Minimum Lease: No Minimum
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 247.78
  • Total Acreage: 1 to less than 2
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • MFR_InLawSuiteYN: 0
  • Attribution Contact: 407-592-1744
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Special Features: 4098

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Interior Amenities: Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Appliances Included: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Levels: One
  • Other Equipment: Permeable Paving, Private Entrance
  • Living Area Meters: 250.84

Exterior Features

  • Direction Faces: South
  • Exterior Features: Permeable Paving, Private Entrance, Private Mailbox
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Road Surface Type: Concrete
  • Water View YN: 0
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0
  • Flood Zone Panel: 12095C0500F

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes

Utilities

  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Water Available, Water Connected
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup, Inside, Laundry Room, Washer Hookup
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Water Source: Well

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association 2 YN: 0

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 0.00
  • Total Monthly Fees: 0.00

Schools

  • Elementary School: Wedgefield
  • High School: East River High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Wedgefield

Lot Info

  • Zoning: A-2
  • Parcel Number: 25-23-32-9632-00-170
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Flood Zone Code: X

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Lease Restrictions YN: 0
  • Additional Lease Restrictions: Buyer and Buyer’s Agent are responsible for independently verifying all information, including but not limited to room dimensions, square footage, lot size, HOA/CDD fees, zoning, school zoning, features, and builder specifications.

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 886
  • Tax Block: Tr 17
  • Tax Book Number: Z-110
  • Tax Lot: 170

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 20, 2026
Closed on
Mar 13, 2026
List Price
$659,000
Sold Price
$669,000
Premium/Discount to List
$10,000
1.52%
Views
29

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-17.78%
Original Mortgage
$235,000
Outstanding Balance
$234,771
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$419,974

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 5, 2023
Closed on
Dec 29, 2023
List Price
$140,000
Sold Price
$126,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$14,000
-10%
Views
21

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
112.13%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 29, 2022
Sold by
Jkr Property Solutions Llc
Bought by
Pisces Dreams Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 26, 2006

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $669,000 Unity Title
Warranty Deed $126,000 Fidelity National Title
Warranty Deed $80,000 None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $40,000 None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $12,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $235,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/19/2026 03/19/26 Sold $669,000 +1.5% $248 / Sq Ft
02/22/2026 02/22/26 Pending -- -- --
02/20/2026 02/20/26 For Sale $659,000 +423.0% $244 / Sq Ft
12/29/2023 12/29/23 Sold $126,000 -10.0% -- View Prior Sale
12/22/2023 12/22/23 Pending -- -- --
12/05/2023 12/05/23 For Sale $140,000 -- --
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $884 $35,749 $35,749 --
2025 $884 $35,749 $35,749 --
2024 $1,103 $35,749 $35,749 --
2023 $1,103 $52,655 $52,655 $0
2022 $818 $40,955 $40,955 $0
2021 $787 $40,955 $40,955 $0
2020 $701 $35,105 $35,105 $0
2019 $768 $36,860 $36,860 $0
2018 $637 $20,480 $20,480 $0
2017 $624 $20,480 $20,480 $0
2016 $590 $16,970 $16,970 $0
2015 $589 $16,970 $16,970 $0
2014 $560 $14,630 $14,630 $0

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: O6384408

Stellar MLS

APN: 25-2332-9632-00-170

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.