Estimated Value: $183,000 - $184,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,092
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20108 Saxis Rd, Saxis, VA 23427 and is currently estimated at $183,500, approximately $168 per square foot. 20108 Saxis Rd is a home located in Accomack County with nearby schools including Kegotank Elementary School, Arcadia Middle School, and Arcadia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2021
Sold by
Jones Christopher E
Bought by
Island Vacation Rentals Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Island Vacation Rentals Llc | $20,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $549 | $102,900 | $11,000 | $91,900 |
| 2024 | $498 | $102,900 | $11,000 | $91,900 |
| 2023 | $474 | $79,700 | $11,000 | $68,700 |
| 2022 | $474 | $79,700 | $11,000 | $68,700 |
| 2021 | $469 | $76,900 | $11,000 | $65,900 |
| 2020 | $469 | $76,900 | $11,000 | $65,900 |
| 2019 | $442 | $72,500 | $11,000 | $61,500 |
| 2018 | $442 | $72,500 | $11,000 | $61,500 |
| 2017 | $458 | $75,000 | $11,300 | $63,700 |
| 2016 | $458 | $75,000 | $11,300 | $63,700 |
| 2015 | $448 | $77,300 | $11,300 | $66,000 |
| 2014 | $448 | $77,300 | $11,300 | $66,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $79,300 | $11,300 | $68,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map