20109 E 13th St S Independence, MO 64057
Bridger NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $194,000 - $214,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
880
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20109 E 13th St S, Independence, MO 64057 and is currently estimated at $203,242, approximately $230 per square foot. 20109 E 13th St S is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Spring Branch Elementary School, Bridger Middle School, and Bingham Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2005
Sold by
Stark Melissa D
Bought by
Stark Scott A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stark Scott A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,825 | $26,383 | $4,351 | $22,032 |
| 2024 | $1,784 | $26,344 | $2,379 | $23,965 |
| 2023 | $1,784 | $26,344 | $3,500 | $22,844 |
| 2022 | $1,474 | $19,950 | $3,521 | $16,429 |
| 2021 | $1,473 | $19,950 | $3,521 | $16,429 |
| 2020 | $1,444 | $19,005 | $3,521 | $15,484 |
| 2019 | $1,421 | $19,005 | $3,521 | $15,484 |
| 2018 | $1,295 | $16,540 | $3,064 | $13,476 |
| 2017 | $1,276 | $16,540 | $3,064 | $13,476 |
| 2016 | $1,276 | $16,126 | $2,740 | $13,386 |
| 2014 | $1,212 | $15,656 | $2,660 | $12,996 |
Source: Public Records
Map