2011 15th St Menominee, MI 49858
Estimated Value: $110,000 - $139,710
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,080
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
As of March 2014Four bedroom home with built-ins, hardwood floors, dinning room, full basement, detached garage with covered patio in back all with in walking distance to Schools.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Lot Details
- 7,405 Sq Ft Lot
Parking
- 1 Car Detached Garage
Home Design
- Poured Concrete
Interior Spaces
- Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
- 1 Full Bathroom
Utilities
- Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
- Heating System Uses Natural Gas
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 2156-000
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Listed on
Jan 13, 2014
Closed on
Apr 25, 2014
Sold by
Dulak Joe
Bought by
Decamp Valerie
List Price
$42,900
Sold Price
$31,556
Premium/Discount to List
-$11,344
-26.44%
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$95,372
Avg. Annual Appreciation
12.12%
Purchase Details
Listed on
Jan 13, 2014
Closed on
Mar 14, 2014
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Dulak Joe
List Price
$42,900
Sold Price
$31,556
Premium/Discount to List
-$11,344
-26.44%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2013
Sold by
Green Tree Servicing Llc
Bought by
Fannie Mae
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Decamp Valerie | -- | -- | |
| Dulak Joe | $31,600 | -- | |
| Fannie Mae | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/14/2014 03/14/14 | Sold | $31,556 | -26.4% | $29 / Sq Ft |
| 03/14/2014 03/14/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/13/2014 01/13/14 | For Sale | $42,900 | -- | $40 / Sq Ft |
Source: Metro MLS
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,131 | $36,900 | $9,000 | $27,900 |
| 2024 | $1,073 | $33,300 | $6,500 | $26,800 |
| 2023 | $329 | $31,700 | $31,700 | $0 |
| 2020 | $329 | $22,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | -- | $21,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $22,000 | $22,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | -- | $21,000 | $21,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $21,652 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $22,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $32,600 | $32,600 | $0 |
| 2013 | $329 | $33,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map
Source: Metro MLS
MLS Number: 62267
APN: 051-021-560-00