2011 17th Ct W Williston, ND 58801
Estimated Value: $587,000 - $772,877
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,652
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2011 17th Ct W, Williston, ND 58801 and is currently estimated at $678,469, approximately $185 per square foot. 2011 17th Ct W is a home located in Williams County with nearby schools including Williston High School and Williston Trinity Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2023
Sold by
Bonneau Ronald A and Bonneau Barbara R
Bought by
Geyerman Jon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Geyerman Jon | $725,000 | Attorney Only |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,206 | $296,830 | $44,100 | $252,730 |
| 2024 | $3,450 | $274,165 | $44,100 | $230,065 |
| 2023 | $3,968 | $288,775 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,817 | $262,725 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,720 | $251,665 | $44,100 | $207,565 |
| 2020 | $3,563 | $242,050 | $44,100 | $197,950 |
| 2019 | $3,386 | $227,900 | $44,100 | $183,800 |
| 2018 | $3,270 | $208,050 | $44,100 | $163,950 |
| 2017 | $3,368 | $211,400 | $44,000 | $167,400 |
| 2016 | $3,101 | $232,100 | $44,000 | $188,100 |
| 2012 | -- | $175,000 | $17,500 | $157,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map