2011 45th St S Wisconsin Rapids, WI 54494
Estimated Value: $140,531 - $316,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.52
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2011 45th St S, Wisconsin Rapids, WI 54494 and is currently estimated at $205,883. 2011 45th St S is a home located in Wood County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School, East Junior High School, and Wisconsin Rapids Area Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2006
Sold by
Margaret Gruneen Ronald E and Margaret Gruneen
Bought by
Brown Jeffrey P and Brown Patricia M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$52,500
Interest Rate
6.68%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Jeffrey P | $70,500 | Boles Wallner Abstract & Tit | |
| Brown Jeffrey P | $70,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Brown Jeffrey P | $52,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,277 | $80,900 | $8,700 | $72,200 |
| 2024 | $1,208 | $80,900 | $8,700 | $72,200 |
| 2023 | $1,303 | $80,900 | $8,700 | $72,200 |
| 2022 | $1,149 | $80,900 | $8,700 | $72,200 |
| 2021 | $1,219 | $80,900 | $8,700 | $72,200 |
| 2020 | $1,270 | $80,900 | $8,700 | $72,200 |
| 2019 | $1,285 | $71,100 | $8,000 | $63,100 |
| 2018 | $1,283 | $71,100 | $8,000 | $63,100 |
| 2017 | $1,275 | $71,100 | $8,000 | $63,100 |
| 2016 | $1,241 | $71,100 | $8,000 | $63,100 |
| 2015 | $1,217 | $71,100 | $8,000 | $63,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map