2011 Arch Dr North Augusta, SC 29841
Estimated Value: $135,000 - $208,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,227
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2011 Arch Dr, North Augusta, SC 29841 and is currently estimated at $171,011, approximately $139 per square foot. 2011 Arch Dr is a home located in Aiken County with nearby schools including Hammond Hill Elementary School, Paul Knox Middle School, and North Augusta High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2024
Sold by
Biedler Ina Faye and Brown Linda Gail
Bought by
Dunagan Christopher Karl and Dunagan Dena Lyn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$143,000
Outstanding Balance
$94,466
Interest Rate
6.35%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$76,545
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2005
Sold by
Biedler Ina Faye and Estate Of Florida Loraine Scho
Bought by
Schoenfelder Alfred William and Biedler Ina Faye
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dunagan Christopher Karl | $143,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Schoenfelder Alfred William | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dunagan Christopher Karl | $143,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |