2011 Balthrop St Mobile, AL 36617
Oakleigh NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $45,905 - $115,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,164
Sq Ft
$73/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2011 Balthrop St, Mobile, AL 36617 and is currently estimated at $84,476, approximately $72 per square foot. 2011 Balthrop St is a home located in Mobile County with nearby schools including Grant Elementary School, Booker T. Washington Middle School, and LeFlore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2002
Sold by
Selman Robert R
Bought by
Clark Robert Lee and Orange Denise
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$35,500
Interest Rate
13%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2000
Sold by
Leslie Finney
Bought by
Selman Robert R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$16,500
Interest Rate
7.9%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clark Robert Lee | $35,500 | -- | |
| Selman Robert R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History