2011 Bent Tree Loop Round Rock, TX 78681
Wood Glen NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $462,991 - $524,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,364
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2011 Bent Tree Loop, Round Rock, TX 78681 and is currently estimated at $482,248, approximately $203 per square foot. 2011 Bent Tree Loop is a home located in Williamson County with nearby schools including Old Town Elementary School, James Garland Walsh Middle School, and Round Rock High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,806 | $476,633 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,806 | $433,303 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,622 | $393,912 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,791 | $358,102 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $7,308 | $325,547 | $75,000 | $300,677 |
| 2020 | $6,681 | $295,952 | $68,500 | $227,452 |
| 2019 | $6,945 | $300,807 | $62,700 | $238,107 |
| 2018 | $4,198 | $290,525 | $59,171 | $240,815 |
| 2017 | $6,222 | $264,114 | $55,300 | $208,814 |
| 2016 | $6,050 | $256,789 | $55,300 | $201,489 |
| 2015 | $4,024 | $241,518 | $45,200 | $196,318 |
| 2014 | $4,024 | $230,483 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map