2011 Cambridge Rd Springfield, IL 62704
Westwood Forum NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $217,000 - $236,818
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,720
Sq Ft
$84/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2011 Cambridge Rd, Springfield, IL 62704 and is currently estimated at $228,205, approximately $83 per square foot. 2011 Cambridge Rd is a home located in Sangamon County with nearby schools including Owen Marsh Elementary School, Benjamin Franklin Middle School, and Springfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2003
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2000
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2000
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 1995
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $124,000 | -- | |
| -- | $113,900 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | $110,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,256 | $61,668 | $6,836 | $54,832 |
| 2023 | $4,008 | $56,328 | $6,244 | $50,084 |
| 2022 | $3,761 | $52,971 | $5,923 | $47,048 |
| 2021 | $3,599 | $50,987 | $5,701 | $45,286 |
| 2020 | $3,529 | $51,064 | $5,710 | $45,354 |
| 2019 | $3,460 | $50,886 | $5,690 | $45,196 |
| 2018 | $3,349 | $50,638 | $5,662 | $44,976 |
| 2017 | $3,268 | $49,983 | $5,589 | $44,394 |
| 2016 | $3,607 | $49,254 | $5,507 | $43,747 |
| 2015 | $3,566 | $48,665 | $5,441 | $43,224 |
| 2014 | $3,340 | $48,351 | $5,406 | $42,945 |
| 2013 | $3,266 | $46,308 | $5,407 | $40,901 |
Source: Public Records
Map