2011 Celtic Glen Dr Mount Prospect, IL 60056
Forest River NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $910,722 - $1,200,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,398
Sq Ft
$306/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2011 Celtic Glen Dr, Mount Prospect, IL 60056 and is currently estimated at $1,038,931, approximately $305 per square foot. 2011 Celtic Glen Dr is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Indian Grove Elementary School, River Trails Middle School, and John Hersey High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2013
Sold by
Kumor John and Mlynarczyk Elizabeth
Bought by
Kumor John and John Kumor Revocable Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2012
Sold by
Kumor John and Mlynarczyk Elizabeth
Bought by
Kumor John and Mlynarczyk Elizabeth
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$290,000
Outstanding Balance
$186,254
Interest Rate
2.25%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$852,677
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2010
Sold by
Kumor John and Kumor Michelle
Bought by
Kumor John
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2007
Sold by
James Michael Development Inc
Bought by
Kumor John and Kumor Michelle
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$649,500
Outstanding Balance
$400,821
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$638,110
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2006
Sold by
Celtic 7 Llc
Bought by
James Michael Development Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$802,000
Interest Rate
7.75%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kumor John | -- | None Available | |
| Kumor John | -- | None Available | |
| Kumor John | -- | None Available | |
| Kumor John | $850,000 | Cti | |
| Kumor John | $850,000 | Cti | |
| James Michael Development Inc | $864,500 | Ctic |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kumor John | $290,000 | |
| Open | Kumor John | $649,500 | |
| Closed | Kumor John | $649,500 | |
| Previous Owner | James Michael Development Inc | $802,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,843 | $84,000 | $9,592 | $74,408 |
| 2024 | $17,843 | $62,752 | $8,078 | $54,674 |
| 2023 | $17,090 | $62,752 | $8,078 | $54,674 |
| 2022 | $17,090 | $62,752 | $8,078 | $54,674 |
| 2021 | $16,667 | $53,559 | $6,310 | $47,249 |
| 2020 | $16,178 | $53,559 | $6,310 | $47,249 |
| 2019 | $16,193 | $59,577 | $6,310 | $53,267 |
| 2018 | $16,308 | $54,144 | $5,553 | $48,591 |
| 2017 | $16,183 | $54,144 | $5,553 | $48,591 |
| 2016 | $15,443 | $54,144 | $5,553 | $48,591 |
| 2015 | $14,035 | $45,776 | $4,796 | $40,980 |
| 2014 | $15,680 | $51,567 | $4,796 | $46,771 |
| 2013 | $15,285 | $51,567 | $4,796 | $46,771 |
Source: Public Records
Map