2011 Clay St Henderson, KY 42420
Henderson East End NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $60,000 - $103,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
768
Sq Ft
$106/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2011 Clay St, Henderson, KY 42420 and is currently estimated at $81,288, approximately $105 per square foot. 2011 Clay St is a home located in Henderson County with nearby schools including East Heights Elementary School, Henderson County North Middle School, and Henderson County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2012
Sold by
Reeder Steven P and Reeder Karen
Bought by
Kloke Charles O
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kloke Charles O | $24,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $444 | $40,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $442 | $40,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $447 | $40,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $443 | $40,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $444 | $40,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $433 | $40,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $425 | $40,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $426 | $40,000 | $0 | $0 |