Seller's Agent in 2026
Cassie Stolz
RE/MAX Michigan
(517) 648-5327
7 in this area
150 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $146,000 - $164,216
Welcome to 2011 Clifton Avenue! This charming 2-bedroom, 1-bath home has been tastefully updated and offers a bright, open floor plan that flows beautifully from the living room to the kitchen. Modern finishes and neutral tones make it move-in ready. Enjoy your morning coffee or evening unwind in the private, fenced backyard — perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Conveniently located near parks, shopping, and downtown Lansing, this home blends comfort, style, and convenience in one inviting package! Schedule your showing today!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
RE/MAX Real Estate Professionals License #6501386223 Listed on: 10/20/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Comstock Nicholas | $150,000 | Greater Lansing Title | |
| Malland Leslie | $110,000 | None Available | |
| Bielecki Anna M | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Comstock Nicholas | $145,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Malland Leslie | $19,380 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/12/2026 01/12/26 | Sold | $150,000 | -6.2% | $109 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/13/2025 12/13/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/30/2025 10/30/25 | Price Changed | $159,900 | -5.9% | $116 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/20/2025 10/20/25 | For Sale | $169,900 | +54.5% | $123 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/15/2021 10/15/21 | Sold | $110,000 | +0.1% | $107 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/31/2021 08/31/21 | For Sale | $109,900 | -- | $106 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,861 | $77,200 | $9,000 | $68,200 |
| 2024 | $31 | $66,000 | $9,000 | $57,000 |
| 2023 | $3,619 | $61,100 | $9,000 | $52,100 |
| 2022 | $3,260 | $53,600 | $8,400 | $45,200 |
| 2021 | $3,651 | $50,100 | $7,200 | $42,900 |
| 2020 | $3,626 | $50,000 | $7,200 | $42,800 |
| 2019 | $3,506 | $46,800 | $7,200 | $39,600 |
| 2018 | $3,322 | $46,400 | $7,200 | $39,200 |
| 2017 | $3,198 | $46,400 | $7,200 | $39,200 |
| 2016 | $3,008 | $44,200 | $7,200 | $37,000 |
| 2015 | $3,008 | $42,300 | $14,367 | $27,933 |
| 2014 | $3,008 | $40,500 | $17,798 | $22,702 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Cassie Stolz
RE/MAX Michigan
(517) 648-5327
7 in this area
150 Total Sales
P
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Peter Kogut
Free Range Realty LLC
(517) 898-5322
4 in this area
60 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2021
Missy Lord
RE/MAX Michigan
(517) 204-6279
4 in this area
545 Total Sales
C
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Cassie Benson
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices
Source: Greater Lansing Association of Realtors®
MLS Number: 292085
APN: 01-01-27-203-021
Ask me questions while you tour the home.