2011 E 46th St Joplin, MO 64804
Estimated Value: $217,000 - $282,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,448
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2011 E 46th St, Joplin, MO 64804 and is currently estimated at $239,645, approximately $165 per square foot. 2011 E 46th St is a home located in Newton County with nearby schools including Stapleton Elementary School, South Middle School, and Joplin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2024
Sold by
Spurlock Bennie G and Spurlock Joan E
Bought by
Wood Mark and Wood Dawn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wood Mark | -- | Fatco |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,197 | $21,410 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,197 | $20,630 | $7,010 | $13,620 |
| 2022 | $1,197 | $20,630 | -- | -- |
| 2021 | $1,196 | $20,630 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,151 | $20,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,147 | $20,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,158 | $20,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,088 | $20,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,088 | $20,390 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $20,390 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $19,020 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map