Estimated Value: $196,000 - $265,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,788
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2011 Erving Ridge Loop, Cabot, AR 72023 and is currently estimated at $221,067, approximately $123 per square foot. 2011 Erving Ridge Loop is a home located in Pulaski County with nearby schools including Bayou Meto Elementary School, Jacksonville Middle School, and Jacksonville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2001
Sold by
Godley Amy L
Bought by
Godley Jeremy C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 1999
Sold by
Resto Benny and Resto Wendy
Bought by
Godley Jeremy C and Godley Amy L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$93,144
Outstanding Balance
$23,331
Interest Rate
6.91%
Estimated Equity
$197,736
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Godley Jeremy C | -- | -- | |
| Godley Jeremy C | $89,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Godley Jeremy C | $93,144 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,846 | $31,607 | $2,100 | $29,507 |
| 2024 | $1,596 | $31,607 | $2,100 | $29,507 |
| 2023 | $1,596 | $31,607 | $2,100 | $29,507 |
| 2022 | $1,796 | $31,607 | $2,100 | $29,507 |
| 2021 | $1,712 | $28,550 | $6,750 | $21,800 |
| 2020 | $1,337 | $28,550 | $6,750 | $21,800 |
| 2019 | $1,337 | $28,550 | $6,750 | $21,800 |
| 2018 | $1,294 | $28,550 | $6,750 | $21,800 |
| 2017 | $1,222 | $28,550 | $6,750 | $21,800 |
| 2016 | $1,149 | $24,900 | $7,800 | $17,100 |
| 2015 | $1,265 | $24,900 | $7,800 | $17,100 |
| 2014 | $1,265 | $24,897 | $7,800 | $17,097 |
Source: Public Records
Map