2011 Great Bend Dr Durham, NC 27704
Northeast Durham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $364,000 - $391,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,176
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2011 Great Bend Dr, Durham, NC 27704 and is currently estimated at $371,855, approximately $170 per square foot. 2011 Great Bend Dr is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Merrick-Moore Elementary School, John W Neal Middle School, and Southern School of Energy & Sustainability.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2007
Sold by
Homelife Communities Of Raleigh Inc
Bought by
Gilman Jeffrey A and Gilman Renee A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$176,846
Outstanding Balance
$111,398
Interest Rate
6.65%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$260,457
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2005
Sold by
East Geer Ventures Llc
Bought by
Anderson Homes Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gilman Jeffrey A | $177,000 | None Available | |
| Anderson Homes Inc | $62,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gilman Jeffrey A | $176,846 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,979 | $401,391 | $75,625 | $325,766 |
| 2024 | $2,670 | $191,384 | $24,240 | $167,144 |
| 2023 | $2,507 | $191,384 | $24,240 | $167,144 |
| 2022 | $2,450 | $191,384 | $24,240 | $167,144 |
| 2021 | $2,438 | $191,384 | $24,240 | $167,144 |
| 2020 | $2,381 | $191,384 | $24,240 | $167,144 |
| 2019 | $2,381 | $191,384 | $24,240 | $167,144 |
| 2018 | $2,243 | $165,350 | $27,270 | $138,080 |
| 2017 | $2,226 | $165,350 | $27,270 | $138,080 |
| 2016 | $2,151 | $165,350 | $27,270 | $138,080 |
| 2015 | $2,452 | $177,118 | $32,584 | $144,534 |
| 2014 | $2,452 | $177,118 | $32,584 | $144,534 |
Source: Public Records
Map