2011 Grove St Texarkana, AR 71854
Estimated Value: $48,725 - $83,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$59/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2011 Grove St, Texarkana, AR 71854 and is currently estimated at $59,931, approximately $59 per square foot. 2011 Grove St is a home located in Miller County with nearby schools including Arkansas High School and Washington Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2013
Sold by
Brown Sharnell D
Bought by
Hendrix Lois M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2001
Bought by
Elliott Wilma Thomas
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1973
Bought by
Thomas Thomas J and Thomas T
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hendrix Lois M | -- | -- | |
| Elliott Wilma Thomas | -- | -- | |
| Thomas Thomas J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $296 | $6,260 | $470 | $5,790 |
| 2024 | $269 | $4,680 | $470 | $4,210 |
| 2023 | $257 | $4,680 | $470 | $4,210 |
| 2022 | $257 | $4,680 | $470 | $4,210 |
| 2021 | $242 | $4,680 | $470 | $4,210 |
| 2020 | $222 | $4,680 | $470 | $4,210 |
| 2019 | $201 | $3,670 | $470 | $3,200 |
| 2018 | $201 | $3,670 | $470 | $3,200 |
| 2017 | $0 | $3,670 | $470 | $3,200 |
| 2016 | -- | $3,564 | $470 | $3,094 |
| 2015 | -- | $3,402 | $470 | $2,932 |
| 2014 | -- | $3,240 | $470 | $2,770 |
Source: Public Records
Map