2011 Isla Dr Pearland, TX 77581
Estimated Value: $248,643 - $296,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,147
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2011 Isla Dr, Pearland, TX 77581 and is currently estimated at $277,161, approximately $241 per square foot. 2011 Isla Dr is a home located in Brazoria County with nearby schools including Barbara Cockrell Elementary School, Leon H. Sablatura Middle School, and Pearland Junior High School West.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2002
Sold by
Rodriguez Rosa
Bought by
Leon Ramon and Leon Maria G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$67,484
Interest Rate
6.01%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2000
Sold by
Rodriguez Rosa
Bought by
Leon Ramon and Leon Maria G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 1997
Sold by
Sandoval Guadalupe H
Bought by
Rodriguez Rosa
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leon Ramon | -- | American Title Co | |
| Leon Ramon | $64,000 | -- | |
| Rodriguez Rosa | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Leon Ramon | $67,484 | |
| Closed | Leon Ramon | $64,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,559 | $224,280 | $28,510 | $195,770 |
| 2023 | $2,559 | $205,356 | $26,920 | $188,320 |
| 2022 | $4,491 | $186,687 | $26,920 | $171,170 |
| 2021 | $4,373 | $176,820 | $23,760 | $153,060 |
| 2020 | $4,163 | $169,770 | $19,800 | $149,970 |
| 2019 | $3,785 | $146,610 | $15,840 | $130,770 |
| 2018 | $3,426 | $146,610 | $15,840 | $130,770 |
| 2017 | $3,130 | $143,770 | $15,840 | $127,930 |
| 2016 | $2,845 | $132,240 | $15,840 | $116,400 |
| 2015 | $1,638 | $113,930 | $15,840 | $98,090 |
| 2014 | $1,638 | $82,450 | $15,840 | $66,610 |
Source: Public Records
Map