Estimated Value: $262,484 - $288,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,066
Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2011 Jessica Lea Ln, Ocoee, FL 34761 and is currently estimated at $278,371, approximately $261 per square foot. 2011 Jessica Lea Ln is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Spring Lake Elementary School, Ocoee Middle School, and Ocoee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2020
Sold by
Boardman Neil I and Boardman Susuan G
Bought by
Henshaw Kimberly B and N & S Boardman Fam Trsut I Ua Dated Augu
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Henshaw Kimberly B | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,509 | $164,951 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $3,509 | $164,951 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,995 | $149,955 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,995 | $197,667 | $80,000 | $117,667 |
| 2022 | $2,759 | $179,736 | $80,000 | $99,736 |
| 2021 | $2,519 | $150,701 | $70,000 | $80,701 |
| 2020 | $2,290 | $141,215 | $50,000 | $91,215 |
| 2019 | $2,288 | $133,923 | $42,000 | $91,923 |
| 2018 | $2,170 | $123,889 | $29,000 | $94,889 |
| 2017 | $1,971 | $102,694 | $24,000 | $78,694 |
| 2016 | $1,749 | $77,098 | $15,000 | $62,098 |
| 2015 | $1,663 | $69,725 | $15,000 | $54,725 |
| 2014 | $1,498 | $56,608 | $15,000 | $41,608 |
Source: Public Records
Map