2011 Kentucky St Unit 21 Gary, IN 46407
Midtown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $71,000 - $171,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,900
Sq Ft
$36/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2011 Kentucky St Unit 21, Gary, IN 46407 and is currently estimated at $103,852, approximately $35 per square foot. 2011 Kentucky St Unit 21 is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Daniel Hale Williams Elementary School, Gary Middle School, and West Side Leadership Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2022
Sold by
Nathaniel Griffin
Bought by
L & L Global Paradigm Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2019
Sold by
Boles Dion C and Boles Barbara A
Bought by
Griffin Nathaniel
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| L & L Global Paradigm Llc | -- | Rebecca L Wyatt Pc | |
| Griffin Nathaniel | $500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $392 | $11,400 | $9,400 | $2,000 |
| 2024 | $1,005 | $11,400 | $9,400 | $2,000 |
| 2023 | $210 | $11,400 | $9,400 | $2,000 |
| 2022 | $210 | $8,200 | $6,200 | $2,000 |
| 2021 | $210 | $8,200 | $6,200 | $2,000 |
| 2020 | $210 | $8,200 | $6,200 | $2,000 |
| 2019 | $1,661 | $7,800 | $5,800 | $2,000 |
| 2018 | $1,425 | $8,200 | $6,200 | $2,000 |
| 2017 | $179 | $8,300 | $6,200 | $2,100 |
| 2016 | $179 | $8,400 | $6,200 | $2,200 |
| 2014 | $573 | $24,500 | $7,500 | $17,000 |
| 2013 | $526 | $23,400 | $7,500 | $15,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map