Estimated Value: $172,000 - $202,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,766
Sq Ft
$104/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2011 Laban Ave, Houma, LA 70363 and is currently estimated at $183,537, approximately $103 per square foot. 2011 Laban Ave is a home located in Terrebonne Parish with nearby schools including Acadian Elementary School, Oaklawn Middle School, and Ellender Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2014
Sold by
Hunt Patricia Savoie and Dumez Olive Savoie
Bought by
Porche Evelyn Faye and Porche Kathyleigh Stokes
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$127,600
Outstanding Balance
$96,856
Interest Rate
3.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$86,681
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Porche Evelyn Faye | $137,500 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Porche Evelyn Faye | $127,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $857 | $15,320 | $2,630 | $12,690 |
| 2024 | $857 | $15,320 | $2,630 | $12,690 |
| 2023 | $871 | $14,100 | $2,590 | $11,510 |
| 2022 | $736 | $14,100 | $2,590 | $11,510 |
| 2021 | $617 | $12,950 | $2,590 | $10,360 |
| 2020 | $1,085 | $12,625 | $2,375 | $10,250 |
| 2019 | $1,182 | $12,625 | $2,375 | $10,250 |
| 2018 | $613 | $12,625 | $2,375 | $10,250 |
| 2017 | $1,212 | $12,625 | $2,375 | $10,250 |
| 2015 | $404 | $12,625 | $2,375 | $10,250 |
| 2014 | -- | $12,625 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $612 | $12,625 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map