2011 Lepak Dr Plover, WI 54467
Estimated Value: $304,137 - $362,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,744
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2011 Lepak Dr, Plover, WI 54467 and is currently estimated at $332,784, approximately $190 per square foot. 2011 Lepak Dr is a home located in Portage County with nearby schools including Roosevelt IDEA School, Benjamin Franklin Junior High School, and Stevens Point Area Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2025
Sold by
Gjertson George B and Gjertson Christine F
Bought by
Gjertson George B and Gjertson Christine F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gjertson George B | -- | Gowey Abstract & Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,468 | $249,900 | $39,000 | $210,900 |
| 2024 | $43 | $249,900 | $39,000 | $210,900 |
| 2023 | $4,086 | $249,900 | $39,000 | $210,900 |
| 2022 | $4,025 | $249,900 | $39,000 | $210,900 |
| 2021 | $3,627 | $154,500 | $24,000 | $130,500 |
| 2020 | $3,691 | $154,500 | $24,000 | $130,500 |
| 2019 | $3,566 | $154,500 | $24,000 | $130,500 |
| 2018 | $3,361 | $154,500 | $24,000 | $130,500 |
| 2017 | $3,066 | $154,500 | $24,000 | $130,500 |
| 2016 | $3,012 | $154,100 | $24,000 | $130,100 |
| 2015 | $3,050 | $154,100 | $24,000 | $130,100 |
| 2014 | $2,999 | $153,400 | $24,000 | $129,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map