Estimated Value: $351,000 - $370,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
3,200
Sq Ft
$113/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2011 Maplewood Rd Unit 2015, Stow, OH 44224 and is currently estimated at $362,713, approximately $113 per square foot. 2011 Maplewood Rd Unit 2015 is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Stow-Munroe Falls High School, Primrose School of Hudson, and Holy Family Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2023
Sold by
Stefan M Mitov Revocable Trust
Bought by
Mitov Stefan T and Mitov Nicolas A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2000
Sold by
Mitov Stefan and Mitov Marika
Bought by
Mitov Stefan M and The Stefan M Mitov Revocable Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mitov Stefan T | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mitov Stefan M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,139 | $104,797 | $12,201 | $92,596 |
| 2023 | $6,139 | $104,797 | $12,201 | $92,596 |
| 2022 | $5,505 | $82,839 | $9,608 | $73,231 |
| 2021 | $4,852 | $82,839 | $9,608 | $73,231 |
| 2020 | $4,871 | $82,840 | $9,610 | $73,230 |
| 2019 | $5,199 | $82,870 | $9,610 | $73,260 |
| 2018 | $5,118 | $82,870 | $9,610 | $73,260 |
| 2017 | $4,737 | $82,870 | $9,610 | $73,260 |
| 2016 | $4,871 | $75,120 | $9,610 | $65,510 |
| 2015 | $4,737 | $75,120 | $9,610 | $65,510 |
| 2014 | $4,922 | $75,120 | $9,610 | $65,510 |
| 2013 | $5,034 | $75,490 | $9,610 | $65,880 |
Source: Public Records
Map