Landlord's Agent in 2023
Nebo Bandovic
NB Elite Realty
(832) 398-3101
1 in this area
19 Total Sales
Completely remodeled! New central a/c! All bills paid apartment located in the heart of Montrose. Best location in Houston!!!! This apartment is walking distance to cool shops, bars / restaurants and St. Thomas University. Only minutes away from Medical center, Downtown, Galleria, University of Houston and Rice University. FREE WI FI included!!
Last Agent to Rent the Property
NB Elite Realty License #0528448 Listed on: 07/03/2023
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/05/2025 03/05/25 | Off Market | $1,150 | -- | -- |
| 08/01/2023 08/01/23 | Rented | $999 | 0.0% | -- |
| 07/18/2023 07/18/23 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/03/2023 07/03/23 | For Rent | $999 | -13.1% | -- |
| 02/25/2020 02/25/20 | Rented | $1,150 | 0.0% | -- |
| 02/19/2020 02/19/20 | Rented | $1,150 | 0.0% | -- |
| 02/19/2020 02/19/20 | For Rent | $1,150 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $36,774 | $1,852,819 | $1,653,750 | $199,069 |
| 2024 | $36,774 | $1,757,513 | $1,653,750 | $103,763 |
| 2023 | $36,774 | $1,860,590 | $1,653,750 | $206,840 |
| 2022 | $37,676 | $1,711,071 | $1,417,500 | $293,571 |
| 2021 | $35,697 | $1,531,621 | $1,417,500 | $114,121 |
| 2020 | $36,425 | $1,738,970 | $1,417,500 | $321,470 |
| 2019 | $34,554 | $1,365,523 | $1,181,250 | $184,273 |
| 2018 | $29,953 | $1,183,688 | $1,181,250 | $2,438 |
| 2017 | $28,223 | $1,063,586 | $1,023,750 | $39,836 |
| 2016 | $27,677 | $1,043,020 | $1,023,750 | $19,270 |
| 2015 | $26,013 | $1,057,390 | $1,023,750 | $33,640 |
| 2014 | $26,013 | $976,151 | $945,000 | $31,151 |
Landlord's Agent in 2023
Nebo Bandovic
NB Elite Realty
(832) 398-3101
1 in this area
19 Total Sales
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 2859471
Ask me questions while you tour the home.