NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2011 N St SW Miami, OK 74354

Estimated Value: $165,817 - $195,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,282 Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 28, 2020

Last sale price $119,900 $94 Per Sq Ft

Est. 51% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,088 / mo

Highlights

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Patio
  • Central Air
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Outdoor Storage
  • Ceiling Fan

About This Home

As of September 2020

Gorgeous 3 bed, 2 bath home in a great location! Built in 2009, this home has an excellent layout and newer appliances. With a two car garage, storage shed, covered back patio this charming home is absolutely move in ready. A must see!!!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Lee Walker

NEO Realty Group License #112651 Listed on: 08/21/2020

NEO Realty Group

Co-Listed By

Ryan Rutledge

Keller Williams Realty Grand Lake License #179888

Last Buyer's Agent

Ryan Rutledge

Shyft Real Estate, LLC License #179888

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,224

Year Built

  • Built in 2009

Lot Details

  • 10,454 Sq Ft Lot
  • Fenced

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Slab Foundation
  • Frame Construction
  • Vinyl Siding
  • Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,282 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan

Kitchen

  • Range
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 4340-00-002-029-0-000-00

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,224

Year Built

Built in 2009

Lot Details

10,454 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Directions: From Main and Steve Owens go South on Main past Fairgrounds turn right on 20th S.W., turn left on N SW.
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 2009
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.24
  • Subdivision Name: Key West I
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Property Information:Lot Size2: 1
  • Property Information:Lot Acres2: 0.24
  • Property Information:Stories2: 1.0
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Property Information:Total Bedrooms2: 3
  • Property Information:Total Bathrooms2: 2.0
  • Property Information:Total Full Baths2: 2
  • Appliances Range: Yes
  • Appliances Dishwasher: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Waterfront: No
  • Disclosures: Sellers Disclosure 1, Broker Services
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding, Frame
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio
  • Miscellaneous:Patio: Yes
  • Construction:Frame: Yes
  • Construction:Vinyl: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Property Information:Garage Type2: Attached
  • Property Information:Garage Stall2: 2

• Zoning: Residential
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10454.4
  • Parcel #: 4340-00-002-029-0-000-00

Tax Info

  • Year: 2020
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1224.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 21, 2020
Closed on
Sep 28, 2020
Sold Price
$119,900
Current Estimated Value
$181,204

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$61,304
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.62%
Original Mortgage
$121,111
Outstanding Balance
$107,478
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$73,726

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 24, 2009
Sold by
Hatley Heather A
Bought by
The Miami Development Authority

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$94,280
Interest Rate
4.83%
Mortgage Type
USDA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 20, 2009
Sold by
The Miami Development Authority
Bought by
Hatley Heather A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$94,280
Interest Rate
4.83%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Coulter Samuel $120,000 Ottawa Cnty Abstract & Ttl C
The Miami Development Authority -- None Available
Hatley Heather A $132,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Coulter Samuel $121,111
Previous Owner Hatley Heather A $14,999
Previous Owner Hatley Heather A $94,280
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/28/2020 09/28/20 Sold $119,900 -- $94 / Sq Ft
Source: Northeast Oklahoma Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,453 $15,082 $1,254 $13,828
2024 $1,385 $14,364 $1,254 $13,110
2023 $1,385 $13,680 $1,254 $12,426
2022 $1,265 $13,680 $1,254 $12,426
2021 $1,293 $13,680 $1,254 $12,426
2020 $1,491 $15,649 $1,254 $14,395
2019 $1,224 $14,907 $3,420 $11,487
2018 $1,232 $14,907 $3,420 $11,487
2017 $1,252 $14,907 $3,420 $11,487
2016 $1,209 $15,048 $855 $14,193
2015 $1,233 $0 $0 $0
2014 $1,233 $15,048 $855 $14,193
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Northeast Oklahoma Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 20-1795

Northeast Oklahoma Board of REALTORS®

APN: 4340-00-002-029-0-000-00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.