NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $1,449,000 - $1,624,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
3,259 Sq Ft
$467/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 1, 2025

Last sale price $1,500,000 $460 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $8,811 / mo

45 Days on Market

About This Home

As of August 2025

Tucked at the end of a quiet cul-de-sac in Bend's desirable west side, this 3,259 sq ft craftsman-style home offers both space and location. Just a short walk to Newport Market, the Deschutes River, and downtown, it's perfectly placed for enjoying all the best of Bend. Inside, you'll find an inviting layout with the oversized garage, main living areas, kitchen, guest room and bonus room on the main floor. Upstairs features the primary suite and two additional bedrooms. Enjoy a soak after a day on the trails in the private hot tub, tucked just off the guest room. This is westside living at its most convenient.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Parker Vernon

Cascade Hasson SIR License #201223066 Listed on: 04/24/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Sarah Lynch Willis

Real Broker License #201236789

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $8,088

Year Built

  • Built in 2005

Lot Details

  • 11,761 Sq Ft Lot
  • Zoning described as RS

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Craftsman Architecture
  • Stem Wall Foundation
  • Frame Construction
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 3,259 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 101229
  • Tax Block 1

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$8,088

Year Built

Built in 2005

Lot Details

0.27 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Architectural Style: Craftsman
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.27
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Subdivision Name: Mallery
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Co List Office Phone: 541-383-7600
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • General Property Information Audio Surveillance on Premises YN: No
  • General Property Information Accessory Dwelling Unit YN: No
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Has Basement: None
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Gas
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Central Vacuum, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached
  • Attached Garage: Yes

Utilities

  • Cooling: Heat Pump
  • Heating: Heat Pump
  • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)

• High School: Summit High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Pacific Crest Middle

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 11761.2
  • Parcel #: 101229
  • Irrigation Water Rights: No
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Zoning Description: RS

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 8088.29
  • Tax Block: 1
  • Tax Year: 2024

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 24, 2025
Closed on
Jul 18, 2025
List Price
$1,595,000
Sold Price
$1,500,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$95,000
-5.96%
Views
28
Current Estimated Value
$1,520,780

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$20,780
Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.73%
Original Mortgage
$1,125,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,122,603
Interest Rate
7.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$398,177

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 15, 2016
Sold by
Isenberg Seth B
Bought by
Isenberg Seth B and Keyser Amber K

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 17, 2015
Closed on
Aug 25, 2015
Sold by
Rymer Kenneth Curtis and Douglas Georgi
Bought by
Isenberg Seth B
Seller's Agent
Gary Fowles
Cascade Hasson Sotheby's International Realty
Buyer's Agent
Beth March
Lifestyles Realty Group
List Price
$829,000
Sold Price
$775,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$54,000
-6.51%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.48%
Original Mortgage
$650,000
Interest Rate
4.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 11, 2009

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Helfman Caroline $1,500,000 Deschutes Title
Isenberg Seth B -- Deschutes Title
Isenberg Seth B -- None Available
Isenberg & Keyser Trust -- None Available
Isenberg Seth B $775,000 Amerititle
Rymer Kenneth Curtis -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Helfman Caroline $1,125,000
Previous Owner Isenberg Seth B $650,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
08/01/2025 08/01/25 Sold $1,500,000 -2.9% $460 / Sq Ft
06/08/2025 06/08/25 Pending -- -- --
05/23/2025 05/23/25 Price Changed $1,545,000 -3.1% $474 / Sq Ft
04/24/2025 04/24/25 For Sale $1,595,000 +105.8% $489 / Sq Ft
08/27/2015 08/27/15 Sold $775,000 -6.5% $238 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/24/2015 06/24/15 Pending -- -- --
05/15/2015 05/15/15 For Sale $829,000 -- $254 / Sq Ft
Source: Oregon Datashare

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,407 $497,560 -- --
2024 $8,088 $483,070 -- --
2023 $7,498 $469,000 $0 $0
2022 $6,995 $442,080 $0 $0
2021 $7,006 $429,210 $0 $0
2020 $6,646 $429,210 $0 $0
2019 $6,461 $416,710 $0 $0
2018 $6,279 $404,580 $0 $0
2017 $6,095 $392,800 $0 $0
2016 $5,812 $381,360 $0 $0
2015 $5,651 $370,260 $0 $0
2014 $5,485 $359,480 $0 $0

Source: Oregon Datashare

MLS Number: 220200293

Oregon Datashare

APN: 101229

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.